Scholastic Advance Entries

Date and Time Updated: 
Entries as of November 16, 2018, 12 pm PST
Varsity K-12: 
# First Name Last Name Section Rtng Team
1 Queena Deng Varsity K-12 2009 BEYOND
2 Artem Kiryukhin Varsity K-12 1834  
3 Kyan Hsu Varsity K-12 1573  
4 Adelynne Yang Varsity K-12 1547 BEYOND
5 Harris Song Varsity K-12 1526  
6 James Lai Varsity K-12 1524  
7 Yi-ning Li Varsity K-12 1524 WING
8 Jesse Lamon Varsity K-12 1514  
9 Er Le Chen Varsity K-12 1504 WING
10 Leon Zhou Varsity K-12 1500  
11 Ethan Aquino Varsity K-12 1500  
12 Alton Qian Varsity K-12 1489  
13 Andrew Qian Varsity K-12 1428 WING
14 Alexander Bai Varsity K-12 1403 BEYOND
15 George C Li Varsity K-12 1393 WING
16 Nicholas Scarda Varsity K-12 1391  
17 Danny Zou Varsity K-12 1356 ACA
18 Ryan Zdral Varsity K-12 1324 HCA
19 Maxwell Chu Varsity K-12 1308 TEMECU
20 Sai Karthik Pulagam Varsity K-12 1302 IHS
21 Edward Huang Varsity K-12 1295  
22 Marilyn Gan Varsity K-12 1288 BEYOND
23 Ben Hartley Varsity K-12 1245 SAGE
24 Chloe Wang Varsity K-12 1232 WING
25 Audrey Qian Varsity K-12 1216  
26 Daniel J Liang Varsity K-12 1155  
27 Adam Tan Varsity K-12 1153 CP
28 Liora Ginzburg Varsity K-12 1122  
29 Ansh Srivastava Varsity K-12 952  
30 Charles Ouyang Varsity K-12 951  
31 David Chen Varsity K-12 682 LACC

 

Varsity K-6: 
# First Name Last Name Section Rtng Team
32 Ming Lu Varsity K-6 2213 BEYOND
33 Suren Mikoyan Varsity K-6 1832  
34 Michael Xiong Varsity K-6 1512 WING
35 Edward Xiong Varsity K-6 1292 WING
36 Teddy Cruz Varsity K-6 1290 CP
37 Jacob Gu Varsity K-6 1266  
38 Ethan Huynh Varsity K-6 1266  
39 Preston Zhang Varsity K-6 1227  
40 Jack Li Varsity K-6 1198  
41 Thomas Zhao Varsity K-6 1198 WING
42 Benjamin Teng Varsity K-6 1194  
43 Robin Shen Varsity K-6 1110 WING
44 Janna Ghazarian Varsity K-6 1045  
45 Vaness Xu Varsity K-6 993  
46 Jayden Yang Varsity K-6 949 BEYOND
47 Ashlynn Sun Varsity K-6 880 BEYOND
48 Donny Liang Varsity K-6 371  

 

Varsity K-3: 
# First Name Last Name Section Rtng Team
49 Jaxon Wolfe Varsity K-3 1382  
50 Julian Colville Varsity K-3 1315 LACC
51 Alex Cartee Varsity K-3 1248 FCA
52 Peiming Yang Varsity K-3 1247  
53 Nathan Gan Varsity K-3 1247 BEYOND
54 Gregor Ghazarian Varsity K-3 1203  
55 Daniel Z Lu Varsity K-3 1177  
56 Andersen Yang Varsity K-3 1068 BEYOND
57 Leonardo Lin Varsity K-3 969  
58 Zephyr Wang Varsity K-3 836  
59 Joshua Mee Varsity K-3 655 CP
60 Nathan Luhur Varsity K-3 260  
61 Noah Michael Varsity K-3 unr WESTLA

 

Junior Varsity K-12 U1200: 
# First Name Last Name Section Rtng Team
1 Nathan Lam JV K-12 U1200 1193 BEYOND
2 Justin Hong JV K-12 U1200 1183 BEYOND
3 Aditya Peddi [USCF EXPIRED] JV K-12 U1200 1177 FCA
4 Anvita Bhave JV K-12 U1200 1159 CP
5 Thejana Jayathilake JV K-12 U1200 1152 WING
6 Ray Tan JV K-12 U1200 1126 BEYOND
7 Chinmay Swaminathan JV K-12 U1200 1125 WALTER
8 Siddesh Ganapathy JV K-12 U1200 1123 CP
9 Zicheng Lin [USCF EXPIRED] JV K-12 U1200 1113 WING
10 Brian Lantz JV K-12 U1200 1106 FCA
11 Brayden Zarefsky JV K-12 U1200 1097  
12 Hengrui Zhang JV K-12 U1200 1093 WING
13 Anthony Sun JV K-12 U1200 1091 FCA
14 Adrian Gelle JV K-12 U1200 1090 BEYOND
15 Anthony Iek JV K-12 U1200 1090 BEYOND
16 Dalton Bateau JV K-12 U1200 1078  
17 Daniel D Li JV K-12 U1200 1073 WING
18 Serena Guo JV K-12 U1200 1058 BEYOND
19 Mason Tran JV K-12 U1200 1055  
20 Elise Chen JV K-12 U1200 1032 BEYOND
21 Christina Peng JV K-12 U1200 1031 WING
22 Dave Banan JV K-12 U1200 1022  
23 Maxie Xie JV K-12 U1200 1020 WING
24 Brandon Fones JV K-12 U1200 1019 BEYOND
25 Jayden Wang JV K-12 U1200 1008 BEYOND
26 Josue Vargas JV K-12 U1200 908 WING
27 Samyak Kakatur JV K-12 U1200 621  

 

JV K-9 U1000: 
# First Name Last Name Section Rtng Team
28 Weiyi Kong JV K-9 U1000 995 RHAPSO
29 Jesse Zou JV K-9 U1000 985 BEYOND
30 Stephanie Jing [USCF EXPIRED] JV K-9 U1000 971 BEYOND
31 Jonathan Hong JV K-9 U1000 965 BEYOND
32 Bruce Young JV K-9 U1000 964 WING
33 Warren Ye JV K-9 U1000 962 BEYOND
34 Nathaniel Hall JV K-9 U1000 959  
35 Nancy Jankhlan JV K-9 U1000 958  
36 Erika Chen JV K-9 U1000 956 WING
37 Matthew Heng JV K-9 U1000 937 BEYOND
38 Aakash Ahuja JV K-9 U1000 937 WESTCR
39 Jack Fang JV K-9 U1000 932 WING
40 Michael Yamaguchi JV K-9 U1000 926 BEYOND
41 Phoebe Wang JV K-9 U1000 924 BEYOND
42 Austin Chen JV K-9 U1000 917 RHAPSO
43 Timothy He JV K-9 U1000 902 BEYOND
44 Hanrui Liu JV K-9 U1000 897 4SRANC
45 Juliana Hall JV K-9 U1000 890  
46 Ethan Wu JV K-9 U1000 887  
47 Odin Arnson JV K-9 U1000 882  
48 Thomas J Yang JV K-9 U1000 874 WING
49 Terrence Ly JV K-9 U1000 874 BEYOND
50 Will Song JV K-9 U1000 872  
51 Colin Tarng JV K-9 U1000 870  
52 Jack Brier JV K-9 U1000 864  
53 Vanessa Zhou JV K-9 U1000 863 ACA
54 Deva Amruthuluru JV K-9 U1000 852 LUPIN
55 Ayden Lee JV K-9 U1000 850 FCA
56 Ruo Yang Carson Wu JV K-9 U1000 848 WING
57 Micah Depillo JV K-9 U1000 841 FCA
58 Ziyang Chi JV K-9 U1000 835 FCA
59 Addison Fort JV K-9 U1000 834  
60 Feiyu Chen JV K-9 U1000 833 BEYOND
61 Frank Huang JV K-9 U1000 830 RHAPSO
62 Adarsh Swaminathan JV K-9 U1000 819 WALTER
63 Thomas Yin JV K-9 U1000 813 BEYOND
64 Ethan Laws JV K-9 U1000 810  
65 Smyan Khurana JV K-9 U1000 800  
66 Artem Shtykar JV K-9 U1000 782  
67 Robert Tseng JV K-9 U1000 768  
68 Ritu Joshi JV K-9 U1000 731 FCA
69 Daniel Z Hou JV K-9 U1000 668 WING
70 Keanu Katz JV K-9 U1000 624 RHAPSO
71 Kira Chen JV K-9 U1000 597 BEYOND
72 Victor Gonzalez JV K-9 U1000 596  
73 Adarsh Pashikanti JV K-9 U1000 562 FCA
74 Prachod Kakatur JV K-9 U1000 506  
75 Ian Fitzgerald JV K-9 U1000 441 RHAPSO
76 Rita Ge JV K-9 U1000 332 RHAPSO
77 Chongyang Zhang JV K-9 U1000 unr WING
78 Joshua Lin JV K-9 U1000 unr BEYOND
79 Hao Wu JV K-9 U1000 unr RHAPSO
80 John Pan JV K-9 U1000 unr WING
81 Xiaole Gao JV K-9 U1000 unr WING
82 Siheng Lucas Qu JV K-9 U1000 unr WING

 

JV K-6 U800: 
# First Name Last Name Section Rtng Team
83 Jacob Zhao JV K-6 U800 790 WING
84 Joshua Sang JV K-6 U800 788 WING
85 Terry Huang JV K-6 U800 768 WING
86 Glen Liu JV K-6 U800 763 WING
87 Angela Wang JV K-6 U800 759 BEYOND
88 Daniel J Huang [W/D] JV K-6 U800 749 BEYOND
89 Bryce Hsu [USCF EXPIRED] JV K-6 U800 748 WING
90 Ian Xia JV K-6 U800 728 WING
91 James Cao JV K-6 U800 721  
92 Hunter Young [USCF EXPIRED] JV K-6 U800 718 WING
93 Jessica Wang JV K-6 U800 707 BEYOND
94 Trevis Zhang JV K-6 U800 704 BEYOND
95 Derek Lu JV K-6 U800 701 WING
96 Nathan Li JV K-6 U800 697 BEYOND
97 Isaac Braun JV K-6 U800 694  
98 Minna Nguyen JV K-6 U800 690 CP
99 Tony Z Yuan JV K-6 U800 687 BEYOND
100 Lucas Park JV K-6 U800 669 BEYOND
101 Julie He JV K-6 U800 668 BEYOND
102 Daniel W Huang JV K-6 U800 666 BEYOND
103 Evan Jet Lew JV K-6 U800 632  
104 Jiarui Li JV K-6 U800 630 WING
105 Alex Huynh JV K-6 U800 627  
106 Ozzy Gonzalo JV K-6 U800 625 WING
107 Avi Mehta JV K-6 U800 621 WING
108 Yuvanah Vignesh JV K-6 U800 615 ACA
109 Benjamin Yu JV K-6 U800 611 WING
110 Claire C Luo JV K-6 U800 606 BEYOND
111 Sarah Wang JV K-6 U800 569 LACC

 

JV K-6 U600: 
# First Name Last Name Section Rtng Team
112 Nathan Chang JV K-6 U600 596 WING
113 Gavin Xiao JV K-6 U600 594 WING
114 Ethan Dygert [USCF EXPIRED] JV K-6 U600 579 WING
115 Kaden Huang JV K-6 U600 552 BEYOND
116 Xuanzhe Sean Yao JV K-6 U600 546 BEYOND
117 David Titeng Liu JV K-6 U600 527 BEYOND
118 Vasanth Rajasekaran JV K-6 U600 526 4SRANC
119 Anushka Rane JV K-6 U600 514 BEYOND
120 Ryan Lin JV K-6 U600 510 WING
121 Angela R Wang JV K-6 U600 507 BEYOND
122 Jason Shi JV K-6 U600 504 WING
123 Oscar Sun JV K-6 U600 500 BEYOND
124 Chutong Deng JV K-6 U600 491 WING
125 Jason Lu JV K-6 U600 479 WING
126 Jaden Tarng JV K-6 U600 441  
127 Cheryl Zhou JV K-6 U600 425 WING
128 Jason Pan JV K-6 U600 404 BEYOND
129 Krish Bansal JV K-6 U600 383 BEYOND
130 Ethan He JV K-6 U600 372 BEYOND
131 Nicole Lu JV K-6 U600 363 WING
132 Justin T Chen JV K-6 U600 357 BEYOND
133 Justin Qiao [USCF EXPIRED] JV K-6 U600 344 BEYOND
134 Margaret Lin JV K-6 U600 328 BEYOND
135 James Jimenez JV K-6 U600 323 DOWNEY
136 Matthew Buiniskis JV K-6 U600 322 CP
137 Erika Attmore JV K-6 U600 308 WING
138 Freddy Chao JV K-6 U600 303 BEYOND
139 Isabel Ji JV K-6 U600 298 SAGE
140 Taiva Chen JV K-6 U600 295 BEYOND
141 Niyathi Jagan JV K-6 U600 284 4SRANC
142 Mars Tan JV K-6 U600 281 WING
143 Rudy Zhang JV K-6 U600 256 ELIJIO
144 Kyra Zhang JV K-6 U600 251 FCA
145 Brandon Liu JV K-6 U600 247 BEYOND
146 Leia Braun JV K-6 U600 236  
147 Aaron Tian JV K-6 U600 232 BEYOND
148 Larry Zhu JV K-6 U600 219 BEYOND
149 Gavin Liu [USCF EXPIRED] JV K-6 U600 219 WING
150 Ian Chan JV K-6 U600 165 CP
151 Alyssa Guo JV K-6 U600 150 BEYOND
152 Jonathan Gong JV K-6 U600 116 RHAPSO
153 Annie Lee [USCF EXPIRED] JV K-6 U600 107 BEYOND
154 Avery Ma JV K-6 U600 105 WING
155 Vera Sha JV K-6 U600 101 BEYOND
156 Henry Zhou JV K-6 U600 unr WING
157 Lucias Zha JV K-6 U600 unr RHAPSO
158 Hayden Kosadi JV K-6 U600 unr WING
159 Jiaying I Liu JV K-6 U600 unr WING
160 Harry Kosadi JV K-6 U600 unr WING
161 Jonathan Z An JV K-6 U600 unr  
162 Benny Lin JV K-6 U600 unr RHAPSO
163 Alan Peng JV K-6 U600 unr WING
164 Benjamin N Hoang JV K-6 U600 unr WING
165 Ashek Akbar JV K-6 U600 unr BEYOND
166 Carolyn Lee JV K-6 U600 unr WING
167 Chenming J Cao JV K-6 U600 unr WING
168 Du Duke Lai JV K-6 U600 unr WING
169 Ares Zhou JV K-6 U600 unr BEYOND
170 Patrick Lee JV K-6 U600 unr RHAPSO
171 Aryaman Tilak JV K-6 U600 unr CP
172 Jay Pang JV K-6 U600 unr RHAPSO
173 Isaac Lee JV K-6 U600 unr FCA
174 Qicheng Kelvin Sun JV K-6 U600 unr WING
175 Michael King JV K-6 U600 unr WING
176 Jason J Zhang JV K-6 U600 unr WING
177 Brandon J Lee JV K-6 U600 unr WING
178 Tarkan W Hee JV K-6 U600 unr WING
179 Carson Liu JV K-6 U600 unr WING

 

JV K-3 U600: 
# First Name Last Name Section Rtng Team
180 Ramsey Robbins JV K-3 U600 592  
181 Patrick Qin JV K-3 U600 573 BEYOND
182 Jenay Han JV K-3 U600 550 BEYOND
183 Eric Feng JV K-3 U600 549 FCA
184 Alexander King JV K-3 U600 542 WING
185 Sameul Li JV K-3 U600 537 WING
186 Jacob Davidson JV K-3 U600 527 FCA
187 Maximus Mar JV K-3 U600 513 WING
188 Joshua J Xu JV K-3 U600 512 BEYOND
189 Arthur Yin JV K-3 U600 512  
190 Maryam Khabazian JV K-3 U600 511  
191 Brandon X Liu JV K-3 U600 499 WING
192 Alex Li JV K-3 U600 493 WING
193 Gordon Z Xu JV K-3 U600 461 WING
194 Richard Zhou JV K-3 U600 459 WING
195 Zion P Qu JV K-3 U600 457 WING
196 Derek Hu JV K-3 U600 432 WING
197 Namon Nguyen JV K-3 U600 426 CP
198 Shengbo Zhou [USCF EXPIRED] JV K-3 U600 383 WING
199 Alex Lu JV K-3 U600 363 WING
200 Hudson Shen JV K-3 U600 361 BEYOND
201 Brandon Hartanto JV K-3 U600 361 FCA
202 Louis Xu JV K-3 U600 350 WING
203 Ethan Hsiao JV K-3 U600 327 BEYOND
204 Jeremiah Shen [USCF EXPIRED] JV K-3 U600 326 WING
205 Carson Y Lv JV K-3 U600 310 FCA
206 Leo Brier JV K-3 U600 309  
207 Pinyao Bian JV K-3 U600 275 WING
208 Arjun Jagan JV K-3 U600 256 4SRANC
209 Isabel Lu JV K-3 U600 244 WING
210 Andrew Tan [USCF EXPIRED] JV K-3 U600 241 BEYOND
211 Jack Lizhi Zhu JV K-3 U600 235 WING
212 Gloria Chen JV K-3 U600 234  
213 Kai Mori JV K-3 U600 227 CP
214 Daniel Shan JV K-3 U600 214 BEYOND

 

JV K-3 U200: 
# First Name Last Name Section Rtng Team
215 Kevin Wei JV K-3 U200 182 BEYOND
216 Ian Yang JV K-3 U200 180 WING
217 Kevin Li JV K-3 U200 177 WING
218 Phillip Wang JV K-3 U200 172 BEYOND
219 Leland Barbour JV K-3 U200 141 WING
220 Sunny Ma JV K-3 U200 105 WING
221 William Ge JV K-3 U200 101 RHAPSO
222 Guangxian Cao JV K-3 U200 unr WING
223 Carroll L Yang JV K-3 U200 unr WING
224 Isabella Lin JV K-3 U200 unr WING
225 Zichun H Dai JV K-3 U200 unr WING
226 Xiaoqi J Yang JV K-3 U200 unr WING
227 Yihe A Xu JV K-3 U200 unr WING
228 Youzhuo R Shi JV K-3 U200 unr WING
229 Junjie T Lai JV K-3 U200 unr WING
230 Maxwell Chen JV K-3 U200 unr WING
231 Ivy C Lu JV K-3 U200 unr WING
232 Chenhe A Zuo JV K-3 U200 unr WING
233 Jack J Liu JV K-3 U200 unr WING
234 Wai Lam Wang JV K-3 U200 unr WING
235 Yasiru Jayathilake JV K-3 U200 unr WING
236 Alex Zhao JV K-3 U200 unr WING
237 Nathan Zhou JV K-3 U200 unr WING
238 Alexander Z Soong JV K-3 U200 unr WING
239 Nathan A Munguia JV K-3 U200 unr WING
240 Jaden H Kim JV K-3 U200 unr RHAPSO
241 Yanzhe J Gao JV K-3 U200 unr WING
242 Tsz Ham S Liang JV K-3 U200 unr WING
243 Gavin Zhang JV K-3 U200 unr WING
244 Wilson Li JV K-3 U200 unr WING
245 Guoming J Li JV K-3 U200 unr WING
246 Albert Huang JV K-3 U200 unr RHAPSO
247 Ryan Hou JV K-3 U200 unr WING
248 Daijun B Li JV K-3 U200 unr WING
249 Haoze S Shan JV K-3 U200 unr WING
250 Carly B Wang JV K-3 U200 unr WING
251 Brandon Landas JV K-3 U200 unr WING
252 Darren J Yu JV K-3 U200 unr WING
253 Giona Young JV K-3 U200 unr WING
254 Jacob C Lin JV K-3 U200 unr WING
255 Tianyue S Li JV K-3 U200 unr WING
256 William S Qi JV K-3 U200 unr WING
257 Chengxuan Zhang JV K-3 U200 unr WING
258 Rishita Bhatia JV K-3 U200 unr WING
259 Alex Y Zou JV K-3 U200 unr WING
260 Kyle Z Pe JV K-3 U200 unr WING
261 Jiarui R Wang JV K-3 U200 unr WING
262 Yunhao Lang JV K-3 U200 unr RHAPSO

 

JV K-1: 
# First Name Last Name Section Rtng Team
263 Advik Garg JV K-1 1051  
264 Ryan Shi JV K-1 710 BEYOND
265 Yuv N Mehta JV K-1 638 WING
266 Riaana Tanna JV K-1 537 WING
267 Weicheng D Peng JV K-1 503 WING
268 Aakashi Ahuja JV K-1 421 WESTCR
269 Christopher Kai Wang JV K-1 398 BEYOND
270 Bryan Wat JV K-1 352  
271 Steven Yang JV K-1 324 WING
272 Mehdi Khabazian JV K-1 288  
273 Kiaan Sangani JV K-1 223 WING
274 Yanbo Fu JV K-1 152 WING
275 Ethan Fan JV K-1 109 WING
276 Antonio Lin JV K-1 101  
277 Jessica J Xu JV K-1 unr WING
278 William Y Mu JV K-1 unr WING
279 Joshua Han JV K-1 unr WING
280 Jiacheng D Liu JV K-1 unr WING
281 Bryan Chao JV K-1 unr WING
282 Isabella Ding [W/D] JV K-1 unr WING
283 Ryan Xia JV K-1 unr WING
284 Shaoting Huang JV K-1 unr WING
285 Bonnie He JV K-1 unr WING
286 Abigail Zhang JV K-1 unr WING
287 Aarav Bhatia JV K-1 unr WING
288 Owen Huang JV K-1 unr RHAPSO
289 Jayden Lee [NEED USCF] JV K-1 unr RHAPSO
290 Henry Ding JV K-1 unr WING
291 Alfred S Ma JV K-1 unr WING
292 Jeremy Wang JV K-1 unr WING
293 Alex Dong JV K-1 unr WING
294 Jolin Jiang JV K-1 unr WING
295 Jing K Sun JV K-1 unr WING